Artur Baibulatov

Manager of Environment, Health, Safety and Administration services department
Philip Morris Kazakhstan


Zarina Baikenzhina

Senior Associate
Haller Lomax (Холлер Ломакс)


Ruslan Baimishev

Director of the Subsoil Use Management Department
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of The Republic of Kazakhstan


Zhaskhan Bairov

Mining engineer
ТОО «МАЙКРОМАЙН Центральная Азия»


Serhii Baranovskyi

CТО
K-MINE Inc.


Mike Beare

Director and Corporate Consultant (Mining Engineering)
SRK Consulting (Kazakhstan)


Noel Bessler

Sales Manager
MMD Mining Machinery Development


Evgeny Bessonov

General Director
Thermo Techno Engineering LLC


Rostislav Bilik

CEO
AGR Software


Marat Birimzhan

Deputy Chairman of the Board
Kazakh Invest


Yelena Borovikova

Non-mining Project Manager
Wardell Armstrong International


Ashley Brown

Manager, Resource Delineation
KAZ Minerals Management


Yelena Bukashkina

Director
Kazakhmys Technological College


Yulia Cherepanova

Geologist
Wardell Armstrong International


Paulina Codogni

Owner
Firma Codogni


Almat Daumov

Partner, Head of Natural Resources
GRATA International


Yury Davidenko

General Director
Gelios


Simon Elsy

Senior Mining Consultant
People 1st International


Diyar Ereshev

Managing Partner
Olympex Advisers


Zhanar Faizuldayeva

Associate environmental consultant
SRK Consulting (Kazakhstan)


Georgiy Freiman

Chairman of the Executive Committee
Professional Society of Independent Experts of the Subsurface Resources (PONEN)


Boris Geldyyev

Managing Director
Terra Exploration


Alexander Grevtsev

Director IT
Kazakhmys


Alibek Irgaliyev

Director of the "National Data Bank of Mineral Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan" project
National Geological Prospecting Company "Kazgeology"


Aleksandr Ivakhnenko

Professor, Ph. D.
Kazakh-British Technical University


Jane Joughin

Corporate Consultant (Environmental & Social Management)
SRK Consulting (Kazakhstan)


Alexander Kalinnikov

Head of Innovations Department
ERG Research and Engineering Centre


Vladislav Kaminski

Senior geophysicist
Promiseland Exploration


Abdullah Onur Karakaya

Mineral Exploration and Production Director
Yilmaden Holding


Zhanat Karibayev

General Director
ТОО «РЦГИ »Казгеоинформ»


Nikolai Kirillov

Senior consultant (environment)
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Roman Kondratev

General Director
Drilling Technologies Factory



Petr Kovrizhnykh

First Deputy of Director General
ТОО «НПЦ »ГЕОКЕН»


Boris Lipatov

Senior consultant
Blast Movement Technologies (BMT)


Alexander Lvovsky

Researcher
Department of Chemistry and technology of rare and dispersed elements and nanoscale composite materials. K. A. Bolshakov, MIREA - Russian Technological University


Dr. Alp Malazgirt

CEO
Yilmaden Holding


Bakyt Manasbayeva

Deputy Executive Director
The Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Ksenia Manyushis

Principal Banker
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development


Fraser McQueen

Senior Mining Engineer
SRK Consulting


Vera Muzgina

Research worker
VIST Asia


Akbatyr Nadyrbaev

Chairman
Committee of Geology and Subsoil use, Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development of The Republic of Kazakhstan



Ayuna Nechaeva

Head of Europe, Primary Markets
London Stock Exchange Group


Chris Nind

Vice-President, Business Development
Abitibi Geophysics


Sayasat Nurbek

Head of the Education Projects
BTS Digital


Timur Odilov

Partner
Haller Lomax


Sergei Opanasenko

Chairman of the Management Board
ТОО «Научно-исследовательский инжиниринговый центр ERG»


Che Osmond

Technical Director
Wardell Armstrong International


Rustem Ospanov

Managing partner
Resource Capital Group


Jeff Parshley

Group Chairman and Corporate Consultant
SRK Consulting (U.S.), Inc.


Alexander Popov

Consultant
RPMGlobal


Nikolay Radostovets

Executive Director
Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Harri Rees

Exploration Geologist
SRK Exploration Services


Arkady Rogalsky

Board member
Kyrgyz Mining Association


Anton Roshchin

Head of R&D department
ТОО «НИИЦ ERG»


Davron Rustamkulov

Managing Director
Central Asia Partnerships


Sergei Sabanov

Associate Professor
Nazarbayev University


Vitaly Shakhmanov

Head of the department
Kuzbass state technical University


Mikhail Sapozhnikov

Scientific Director
ООО «Диамант»


Stefan Scholz

Managing Partner
ScholzvonGleich


Pavel Shevchenko

Head of mining projects
IMC Montan


Adina Sholanova

Consultant
CRU Group


Sergey Stanovkin

Managing Director
Dars Consulting


Arman Tastanbekov

Chief Legal Officer
Astana International Exchange


Juergen Te Kook

Team leader strata control
DMT


Kenes Temirkhanov

General director, Vice-president
National Academy of Mining Sciences


Talgat Temirkhanov

Director of the Department of Ecology and Industrial Safety
Republican Association of Mining and Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Kate Tetley

International Manager
People 1st International


Timur Toktabayev

Vice-Minister
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure Development of The Republic of Kazakhstan


Assiya Turlybayeva

Special disciplines lecturer
КГКП «Геологоразведочный колледж» УО ВКО А


Asan Tutuev

Mining engineer
Adji-Service


Alexander Tyunyatkin

Regional Director, Russia and CIS
Seequent


Murat Urakov

Sr. Geophysicist
Phoenix Geophysics


Saule Urazayeva

Executive director
KAZRC Association


Igor Ussoltsev

Head of KAZRC Standards Commission
PONEN RK


Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne

Prime Minister's Trade Envoy to Kazakhstan
House of Lords


Alexander Yamov

Director for production development
Diamant


Evgeniy Yanitskiy

Deputy CEO of Research and Development, Head of the Laboratory of Mining Geology
«ВИОГЕМ» ОАО


Nikolai Yenshin

Key accounts and sales director
FLSmidth Kazakhstan


Dalida Yerkuliyeva

Environmental expert
EY


Denis Zhulanov

Exhaust Fans Sales Engineer
ООО «Хауден»